Pennisetum First Knight Gallon Pot Room 17

$10.00

Pennisetum First Knight

46 in stock

Categories: ,

Description

Culture

Easily grown in light, fertile, well-drained soil in full sun to part shade. Best in full sun.

FIRST KNIGHT can be grown as an annual where it is not winter hardy.

Common Name: fountain grass
Type: Ornamental grass
Family: Poaceae
Zone: 7 to 11
Height: 4.00 to 5.00 feet
Spread: 2.00 to 3.00 feet
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Annual
Leaf: Colorful
Tolerate: Deer, Black Walnut, Air Pollution